City/County Management Fellows Profiles


Class of 2023

Mary Bisbee

Mary Bisbee

Part-time Internship: City of Topeka
Quinn Cole

Quinn Cole

Part-time Internship: WaterOne
Bradley DeMers

Bradley DeMers

Part-time Internship: City of Shawnee
Dylan Feik

Dylan Feik

Board Member: Ex officio , Practitioner in Residence, Class of 2023, City Manager, City of Monrovia, California, Class of 2011
Samantha Martens

Samantha Martens

Part-time Internship: City of Grandview, MO
Grant Mayfield

Grant Mayfield

Part-time Internship: City of Olathe Budget Office, Class of 2023 Fellows co-president
Kristin Moorhead

Kristin Moorhead

Part-time Internship: State of Kansas Department of Child and Family Services, Class of 2023 Fellows co-president
Kaitlyn Mura

Kaitlyn Mura

Part-time Internship: City of Olathe Office of Infrastructure
Lucas Peterson

Lucas Peterson

Part-time Internship: City of Lenexa
Melissa Sieben

Melissa Sieben

Board President, Practitioner in Residence, Class of 2023, Assistant County Administrator, Unified Government of Wyandotte County and Kansas City, Kansas, Class of 1999
Gillian Straub

Gillian Straub

Part-time Internship: City of Lawrence
Alleigh Weems

Alleigh Weems

Part-time Internship: City of Eudora

Class of 2022

Gabe Altenbernd

Gabe Altenbernd

Full-time Internship: City of Waukanee, WI
Andrew Davis

Andrew Davis

Full-time Internship: Harvesters of Kansas City, Class of 2022 Fellows co-president
Lauren Freeman

Lauren Freeman

Full-time Internship: City of Sun Prairie, WI
Katherine Harelson

Katherine Harelson

Full-time Internship: City of Franklin, TN, Class of 2022 Fellows co-president
Carter Hill

Carter Hill

Full-time Internship: Offices of Arapahoe / Douglas Counties, CO
Jordan Jerkovich

Jordan Jerkovich

Full-time Internship: City of Lindsborg, KS
Josh McAnarney

Josh McAnarney

Full-time Internship: City of Topeka, KS
Stuart McCrery

Stuart McCrery

Full-time Internship: City of Garden City, KS
Anna Mitchell

Anna Mitchell

Board Member: Ex officio , Practitioner in Residence, Class of 2022, Assistant to the City Administrator, City of Parkville, MO, Class of 2016
Adam Vaughn

Adam Vaughn

Full-time Internship: City of Topeka, KS
Reagan Walsh

Reagan Walsh

Full-time Internship: Thomas P. Miller and Associates, Indianapolis, IN
Michael Walters Young

Michael Walters Young

Board Member: Ex officio , Practitioner in Residence, Class of 2022, Budget and Analytics Manager, City of Franklin, Tennessee, Class of 2003

Class of 2021

Sydney Bannister

Sydney Bannister

Post-graduation employment: Management Analyst at Management Partners, Cincinnati, OH
Collin Cox

Collin Cox

Post-graduation: Public Administration Ph.D. aspirant at Florida State University
Mason Floyd

Mason Floyd

Post-graduation employment: Management Fellow (continuing) in City of Warrensburg, MO
Cole Haselip

Cole Haselip

Post-graduation: Management Analyst in City of Veneta, OR
Kiley Heine

Kiley Heine

Post-graduation: Fiscal Analyst at Passaic County, NJ Department of Health
Risi Karim

Risi Karim

Post-graduation employment: Management Fellow (continuing) in City of Edina, MN
Jamie Porter

James Porter

Post-graduation: J.D. candidate at the University of Iowa College of Law
Jeffery Rhodes

Jeffery Rhodes

Post-graduation employment: Assistant to the City Manager in Parkville, MO
Parker Van Eerden

Parker Van Eerden

Post-graduation employment: Management Assistant I in Phoenix, AZ
Alexis Villagran

Alexis Villagran

Post-graduation employment: Project Coordinator at KC Rising, Kansas City, MO
Jacob Worth

Jacob Worth

Post-graduation employment: Local Government Services Management Assistant at Mid-America Regional Council, Kansas City, MO